Aire & Calder Canal Fishing

Fishing

1. Allerton Bywater AC –  Treasurer - Dave Botham – d.botham@rocketmail.com 07530381181

 

2. Apache F.C. - Kirk Rudge -  contact@apache-fishing.co.uk

 

3. Boston Spa AC – Sec. Dennis Fish, 284 High Street, Boston Spa, Wetherby, LS23 6AJ

- Home 01937 849624  Mob. 07885361745 – dennis.fish3@btinternet.com

 

4. Bradford City AA  – Mike Briggs – bradfordcityaa@aol.com  - 01274 684906 - 07759815202

 

5. Bradford No 1 A.A. – Bill Smith – 44 Fleet Lane, Queensbury, Bradford, BD13 2JQ – 01274 815630

 

6. Brighouse A.A. – Phil Mitchell (treasurer) 297 Wakefield Road, Bailiff Bridge, HD6 4DU

philip.mitchell@live.co.uk

 

7. Castleford D.S.A.C. – Castleford & Dist. Society of Anglers Club, 1 Hope Street, Castleford, WF10 1DZ

-Jack Lockwood – Secretary jack47@tiscali.co.uk

 

8. Doncaster DAA – Ian Hurst (Secretary)

www.ddaa.co.uk

 

 9.   Drax P.S.A.C. – Graham Gill – Drax Sports & Social Club, Drax, Selby, YO8 8PJ

dpsac@hotmail.co.uk

 

10. Harrogate A.A. – Anthony Pearson, 11 Oakwell Avenue, Gledhow, Leeds, LS8 4AQ,  07543550285

– home 01132941284

HAA.secretary@virginmedia.com pearsons.online@ntlworld.com

  

11. Hull D.A.A. – H&DAA PO Box 188, Hull, HU9 1AN – Kevin@carptalk-online.co.uk 

Kevinclifford854@btinternet.com  Treasurer – Mike Jubb – majubb@hotmail.com                                                  

 

12. Knaresborough Piscatorials AC – David Whitehouse – Treasurer 10 Whincup Avenue,                 

- Knaresborough,  HG5 0JH davidwhitehouse24@gmail.com

- Steven Dufton  Secretary duftonsteven5@gmail.com

 

13. Leeds D.A.S.A. – Graham Park – 75 Stoney Rock Lane, Beckett Street, Leeds, LS9 7TB

– 0113 2402586 – office@leedsdasa.co.uk

- Tom Owen – treasurer – tom.owen@leedsanglersclub.co.uk

  

14. Mirfield A.C. – Peter Dawson – secretary – 113 Westroyd Avenue, Mirfield, WF14 9LE         

  - Home 01924694575  Mobile 07799642013 Email – pta1947@hotmail.com

  

15. South Yorkshire Police A.C. – Bob Simpson – 28 Watkinson Gardens, Sheffield, S20 7PU 07931921624 

- Email – admin@sypanglingclub.co.uk Treasurer – Robert Simpson rms28@sky.com

 

16.  Scunthorpe Amalgamated Anglers  - Mike Storey – 12 Mill Close, Brook, Brigg, DN20 9LL

Mikestorey49@yahoo.com – Treasurer clive.boulton325@btinternet.com

 

17.  Selby D.A.A.  – John Waterhouse – 20 Pinfold Street, Howden, DN14 7DD – 01430 432225

       - 07889828807 john.waterhouse@cropwise.co.uk

 

18. Sugar Mill Ponds AC – Brenda Seaton – 60 Mount Pleasant Road, Goole, DN14 6LH

-01405 769126   bsseaton@hotmail.co.uk               

- (treasurer) Sean Armes 1 Newclose Lane, Goole, DN14 6LT – 01405 769962 – armes1@hotmail.co.uk

 

19. Tadcaster A.P.A. –  Chris Burton – secretary – 69 Leeds Road, Tadcaster, LS24 9LA crburt@btinternet.com

 

20. Thornhill A. A. – A Hudson (Treasurer) – 51 Fort Ann Road, Batley, WF17 6LS - 07798856347

 

21. Walton A.C. – Les Gray (treasurer) 52 Common Ing Lane, Ryhill, Wakefield, WF4 2DQ – 01226 724771

 

22.  Wetherby A.C. – Secretary – Andrew Stonehouse – astonehouse@tiscali.co.uk 

- Treasurer Nick Sutton – nick.sutton@virginmedia.com

  

23. York D.A.A. – Bob Hutchinson 22 Sherwood Drive, Acomb, York, YO26 5RD

– secretary@ydaa.org.uk   01904 215105

 

  Contact for website – James Prince - jamespri71@gmail.com